Privacy and Cookie notice
A.G.A. Campolin GmbH, company number FN 409051x is committed to preserving the privacy of all visitors to www.3knives.com and to protecting any personal data that you may provide to us.
We provide this Privacy and Cookie Notice to help you to understand what we do with any personal data that we obtain from you.

Personal data that we collect from you and use of data collected
If you decide to use our online form to contact us, we will collect your name and e-mail address in order to be able to contact you. You can also decide to provide us with your mobile number, this is not a mandatory entry, however.
We will delete your data after having resolved your queries. If you will have follow up questions, we will keep your data for a maximum 6 months. Your personal data will not be transferred to third parties without your prior consent.

Cookie Policy
This website uses the software Google Analytics, which helps us to provide you with a good experience when you browse our website and also allows us to improve our website.
Google Analytics uses so called cookies.

What are cookies
A cookie is a small text file that a website saves on your computer or mobile device when you visit the site. It enables the website to remember your actions and preferences (such as login, language, font size and other display preferences) over a period of time, so you do not have to keep re-entering them whenever you come back to the site or browse from one page to another.

How do we use cookies?
This website uses Google Analytics, a web analytics service provided by Google, Inc. (‘Google’). Google Analytics uses ‘cookies’, which are text files placed on your computer, to help the website analyse how visitors use the site. The information generated by the cookie about your use of this website will generally be transmitted to, and stored by, Google on a server in the USA. IP anonymisation (‘masking’) has been activated on this website, however, if you are located in a Member State of the European Union or in another state that is party to the European Economic Area (EEA) Agreement,
your IP-address will first be abbreviated by Google, the full IP address only being transmitted to a Google server in the USA in exceptional cases before being abbreviated there. Google will use this information on behalf of the operator of this website for the purpose of evaluating your use of the website, compiling reports on website activity and providing the website operator with other services relating to website activity and internet usage. The IP-address transmitted from your browser by Google Analytics will not be associated with any other data held by Google. You may refuse the use of cookies by selecting the appropriate settings on your browser; however, please note that if you do this you may not be able to use the full functionality of this website. You can also stop Google from capturing the data generated by the cookie about your use of the website (including your IP-address) as well as the processing of this data by Google by downloading and installing the browser plug-in made available by Google.

Which cookies does Google Analytics use?
Google Analytics uses for example following cookies:
(Cookie Name: Description)
_ga: Used to distinguish users.
_gid: Used to distinguish users.
_gat: Used to throttle request rate.
Google Analytics uses also so called performance cookies :
_utma: Used to distinguish users and sessions. The cookie is updated every time data is sent to Google Analytics.
_utmt: Used to throttle request rate.
_utmb: Used to determine new sessions/visits. The cookie is updated every time data is sent to Google Analytics.
_utmz: Stores the traffic source or campaign that explains how the user reached the site.

For a comprehensive list of cookies used by Google Analytics, please visit:
https://developers.google.com/analytics/devguides/collection/analyticsjs/cookie-usage

How do I disable/enable cookies?
You have the ability to accept or decline cookies by modifying the settings in your browser. However, you may not be able to use all the interactive features of our site if cookies are disabled.
There are a number of ways to manage cookies. Please refer to your browser instructions or help screen to learn more about these functions. For example, in Internet Explorer, you can go to the Tools/Internet options/Security and Privacy Tabs to adapt the browser to your expectations. If you use different computers in different locations you will need to ensure that each browser is adjusted to suit your cookie preferences.
If you are not using Microsoft Windows Explorer, then you should select ‘cookies’ in the ‘Help’ function for information on where to find your cookie folder 

You can easily accept or reject the cookies on this site by choosing one of the following links: I accept cookies / I refuse cookies.

Your rights regarding personal data
You have the right :
(i) to see the personal data we hold about you and to receive a copy; 
(ii) to ask us to make any necessary changes to ensure that it is accurate and kept up to date or to delete the personal data we hold about you.
(iii) to inform us if you would like to restrict the data processing or object to the processing of personal data we hold about you
(iv) to withdraw your consent for processing data at any time and free of charge without affecting the lawfulness of processing based on consent before the withdrawal
(v) to lodge a complaint before the Austrian national data protection authority (“Datenschutzbehörde”). Visit “www.dsb.gv.at” for further info.

Internet-based transfers and disclaimer
Whereas A.G.A. Campolin employs reasonable measures to protect against viruses and other harmful components, the nature of the internet is such that it is impossible to ensure that your access to the website will be uninterrupted or error-free, or that this website, its servers or emails which may be sent by us are free of viruses or other harmful components.

Other websites
Our website contains links to other websites which are outside our control and are not covered by this Privacy and Cookie Notice. If you access other sites using the links provided, the operators of these sites may collect information from you which will be used by them in accordance with their Privacy Policies, which may differ from ours. We do not accept any responsibility or liability for their policies or processing of your personal data. We encourage you to read the privacy and cookie notices and terms and conditions of any linked, referenced, or interfacing websites you enter before you submit any personal data to such third party websites.

How changes to this Privacy Policy and the Cookies Policy will be made

Please check this Privacy and Cookie Notice periodically to be informed of any changes. Although we reserve the right to modify or supplement this policy, we will provide notice to you on this website of any major changes for at least 30 days following the change and, where appropriate, through email notification.

If you have any further questions about our processing of your personal data or if we can be helpful in any other way please do not hesitate to contact us.
You can reach us by using the contact info provided below:

A.G.A. Campolin GmbH
Bahnhofplatz 2-2a
9500 Villach
Telefonnummer: +43 4242 221990
Email: info@3knives.com

Villach, may 2018

We use registered mail, DPD or express courrier. We have experience on international shipping, so we use the best way to ship for every country. Delivery time is aproximaly 5-6 days within Europe or 12-14 days oversee. We don't reship if the package is confiscated by Custom, so please verify the law of your State before order. We can ship all over the world according with the Austrian law. For large orders, contact us and we quote the best shipping price. For any additional info, contact us. We reply within 24 hours.

TERMS AND CONDITIONS FOR USING 3KNIVES.COM WEBSITE
The Aga Campolin GMBH has undertaken all reasonable efforts to ensure that the information provided on this website is correct and complete. Nonetheless there may be unintentional and accidental mistakes, for which we want to apologize. The Aga Campolin GMBH does not guarantee or offer a warranty for any of the information obtained via this website, e.g. hyperlinks and other contents, which are accessed directly or indirectly from 3knives.com website. Additionally Aga Campolin GMBH reserves the right to change or supplement the information contained in this website without notice. Aga Campolin GMBH refuses any liability for wrong or missing information on the 3knives.com website, and therefore responsibility for all decisions based on information obtained via the 3knives.com website rests exclusively and entirely on the respective user. The Aga Campolin GMBH refuses any liability for all direct, manifest damages or any consequential damages as well as all other possible damages which, from whatever reason, are connected to the direct or indirect use of information posted on the 3knives.com website. If not stated otherwise, the copyright of all documents submitted on the 3knives.com website and all the material used for these documents exclusively lies with Aga Campolin GMBH. With regard to any rights (e.g. property, trademark rights, copyright) no licenses or any other rights will be given to any parties. Reproduction of documents is for personal and informative use only; any other reproduction or any other use is prohibited. The usage of names (e.g. trademarks, logos), whether marked with the symbols ® or ™ or not, is prohibited. All above mentioned regulations also apply to the software which is directly or indirectly retrieved from or used via the 3knives.com website. As far as hyperlinks and software by third parties is accessed, their regulations and rights have to be respected.
Legal status of products It is the responsibility of the buyer, not the seller, to ascertain, and obey, all applicable local state and international laws in regard to the possession, and use, of any item purchased from 3KNIVES.com. All equipment is sold subject to public austrian law. Consult your local and state laws before ordering if you are in doubt. Absolutely no sales to minors of 18 years old. By placing an order, the buyer represents that the products ordered will be used in a lawful manner and that the he/she is of legal age. 3KNIVES.com will not be held liable for the misuse of any product purchased from us or any of our distributors & dealers. Also as no product is 100% effective against attack, 3KNIVES.com assumes no responsibility if a product purchased from us is not effective in preventing bodily injury, dismemberment or death. Anyone attempting to falsify information or defraud our company in any way, will be turned over to the proper authorities. Any attempts at extortion or entrapment will also be met with swift legal action!

By using the 3knives.com Online Shop website and by ordering products from 3knives.com via the website or by phone, fax or email, you are agreeing to be bound by the 3knives.com Terms and Conditions set out underneath. If you do not agree with these terms and conditions without modification, then you should not use this website. You should print a copy of these terms and conditions for future reference.

Legal Statement
This web site was created and is served from Austria, Austrian law therefore governs it and should any legal discrepancy occur, it will be dealt with in an Austrian court of law.

Disclaimer - Warranties and representations
3knives.com Online Shop uses reasonable endeavors to make the 3knives.com site easy to use and free of problems. 3Knives.com Online Shop makes no (and expressly disclaims all) warranties or representations of any kind, express or implied by operation of law or otherwise including but not limited to warranties of satisfactory quality, title, non infringement, accuracy, completeness and/or currency, with respect to this site or its contents including but not limited to all information accessible via this site, products and materials, text graphics, hyperlinks and with respect to sites accessed from the 3knives.com website. We warrant to you that any Product purchased from us through the 3knives.com Online Shop site is of satisfactory quality. Our liability in connection with any Product purchased through our site is strictly limited to the purchase price of that Product. This does not include or limit in any way our liability: For death or personal injury caused by our negligence; For fraud or fraudulent misrepresentation; or For any matter for which it would be illegal for us to exclude, or attempt to exclude, our liability. We accept no liability for any loss of income or revenue, loss of business, loss of profits or contracts, loss of anticipated savings, loss of data, waste of management or office time or for any indirect or consequential loss or damage of any kind however arising and whether caused by tort (including negligence), breach of contract or otherwise, even if foreseeable . Where you buy any Product from a third party seller through the 3knives.com website, the seller's individual liability will be set out in the seller's terms and conditions. Partner links, 3knives.com has chosen partners to have links from its site. However these sites are not within our control and we cannot be held responsible in any way for the content or services on these sites nor can we vouch for the privacy practices operated on those sites.

Prices and payments
The price of any products will be as quoted on our site from time to time, except in cases of obvious error. These prices do include VAT(except if you buy from out EU) and exclude delivery costs, which will be added to the total amount due as set out in our Delivery Guide. Our site contains a large number of items and it is always possible that, despite our best efforts, some of the products listed on our site may be incorrectly priced. We will normally verify prices as part of our dispatch procedures so that, where a product's correct price is less than our stated price, we will charge the lower amount when dispatching the product to you. If a product's correct price is higher than the price stated on our site, we will normally, at our discretion, either contact you for instructions before dispatching the product, or reject your order and notify you of such rejection. We are under no obligation to provide the product to you at the incorrect (lower) price, even after we have sent you a Dispatch Confirmation, if the pricing error is obvious and unmistakable and could have reasonably been recognized by you as a mis-pricing. Items offered in mailings are available at featured prices only while stocks last and only for the period quoted. It is at the sole discretion of 3knives.co Online Shop to continue or discontinue the featured pricing level, after the specified date. Payment for all products must be through PayPal or bank transfer. We currently accept payment with VISA, Master Card or other credit cards. All products remain a property of A.G.A. Campolin GmbH until they have been fully paid.

Return policy
You can return delivered goods within 14 days without giving any specific reason by shipping them back to us in unused and not damaged condition and in the original packing. In this case you are responsible for shipping of the item back to our shop-office in Villach, Austria at your costs. The time period starts at the earliest with your receipt of the goods. Shipping the goods or the request for return on time is sufficient to observe this deadline. Shipment or request for return is to be addressed to
A.G.A. Campolin GmbH
Bahnhofplatz 2-2a
9500 Villach - Austria

Please fill out the following return form and put it into the package with the original invoice you received with the order. In case if 3knives.com is at fault, if we sent the incorrect product, size or color or the product is damaged or faulty then you should contact 3knives.com Online Shop within 14 days after your receipt of the goods and we will arrange to collect the product at our expense or will ask you to ship us the product back and will refund your shipping expenses. We do not accept freight collect. We will refund the regular expenses for return shipments. For return shipments please choose the most inexpensive shipping rates. Returned goods can be refunded in full for the purchasing price or can be exchanged for a product of same value or as part payment of a more expensive product(s). We will usually refund any money received from you using the same method originally used by you to pay for your purchase. If you order products from our site for delivery outside of the European Union (EU), they may be subject to import duties and taxes which are levied when the delivery reaches the specified destination. You will be responsible for payment of any such import duties and taxes. Please contact your local customs office for further information before placing your order. Please note that incidental taxes and customs duties for shipments to countries outside of the European Union (EU) are non-refundable.

Colors
Considering mostly of the knives we sell have natural scales material, colours could vary from knife to knife. We use only first quality materials, but can not guarantee that the colour is the same of the one saw in pic.

Statutory rights
These terms and conditions do not affect your statutory rights as a customer.

Changes to terms and conditions These terms and conditions may be subject to change from time to time. You will be subject to whatever are the terms and conditions current at the time you use this site.